Curriculum Vitae

Curriculum Vitae


A

Top
Sue AguilarEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Angela AlejandroPsychologyPart-Time Instructor
Russ AlexanderGeologyPart-Time Instructor
Sue AllenVeterinary Technician ProgramProgram Director/Professor
Bob AmmonPhysical Education and HealthProfessor
April AndreasEngineeringProfessor
Amy AntoninkaPhilosophyAssociate Professor
Kendra ArnoldAssociate Degree NursingPart-Time Instructor
Joe ArringtonMental Health/Social WorkAdjunct Instructor
Brenda AtchisonBusinessPart-Time Instructor

B

Top
Suzanne BaldonCriminal JusticeAssociate Professor
Donnie BalmosMusicPart-Time Instructor
Teri BarnesMathematicsProfessor
Rebekah BaylisMusicPart-Time Instructor
Larry BentonChemistryAssociate Professor
Carmack BerrymanMathematicsProfessor
Annette BighamBusinessProgram Director/Professor
Alecia Bilton-WardPsychologyPart-Time Instructor
Jennifer BlackEnglishProfessor
Peter BlaskiewiczMathematicsProfessor
Gayle BlumAssociate Degree NursingPart-Time Instructor
Carolyn BoessePhysicsPart-Time Instructor
Rebecca BoggusMental Health/Social WorkAssistant Professor
Diane BolesInterpreter TrainingProgram Director/Professor
Gregory BorchardtHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Anne BorsellinoBusinessProfessor
David BowersRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Cember BoxleyRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Gail BoydEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Nancy BoyensComputer Information Systems & MultimediaProfessor
Amber BrackenSpanishAssistant Professor
Brenda BradleyEnglishProfessor
Heather BradleyIntegrated Reading & WritingAdjunct Instructor
Pam BriggsChild Studies & EducationProfessor
Deborah BrockPsychologyAssociate Professor
Meredith BrownRadiologic TechnologyProgram Director/Professor
Patricia BrownAssociate Degree NursingAssistant Professor
Scott BryantAccountingAssociate Professor
Jonathan BucksteadGovernmentPart-Time Instructor
Brandie BuiceRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Terri BukowskiPsychologyPart-Time Instructor
Cori BurkettTheatrePart-Time Instructor
Cindy BurnsMathematicsAssociate Professor

C

Top
Ivanna CampbellChemistryAssociate Professor
LaTayna CampbellAssociate Degree NursingPart-Time Instructor
Mike CampenniGovernmentProfessor
Amanda CastroEducationPart-Time Instructor
Lacey ChapmanSociologyPart-Time Instructor
Ronald ChmielewskiBiologyInstructor
Donald ChoateMedical Assisting ProgramProgram Director/Assistant Professor
Ming ChowMathematicsMath Instructional Specialist
Kurt ChunnSociologyPart-Time Instructor
Dennis ClarkVeterinary Technician ProgramAssociate Professor
Vince ClarkHistoryHead Men's Golf Coach/Professor
Haylee ClaxtonRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Andrew ClaytonGovernmentAssociate Professor
Zachary CleereParamedicineAssistant Professor
Bailey ColeTheatrePart-Time Instructor
Christopher ColeTheatreAssistant Professor
Jess CollinsMathematicsPart-Time Instructor
Jon ConradMusicAssistant Professor
Katherine CookIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Linda CookEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Stephen CookFire Fighter's AcademyCoordinator, Fire Fighter's Academy
Shawn CooneyRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Daelynn CopelandChild DevelopmentAssistant Professor/Facility Director
Harvey CoxBusiness ManagementPart-Time Instructor
J.L. CrawfordEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Linda CrawfordEnglishProfessor
Mark CrenwelgeMathematicsAssistant Professor
Karen CrumpMcLennan Community CollegeProgram Director/Associate Professor
Ashley CruseturnerHistoryProfessor
Kendall CulverCriminal JusticeProfessor
Tamara CulverCriminal JusticeProfessor

D

Top
Cara DaileyMusicPart-Time Instructor
David DavenportBusinessProfessor
Heather DavisPhysical Therapy AssistantProgram Director/Professor
Michele DavisAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Clinton DennardPsychologyPart-Time Instructor
John DevriesGovernmentPart-Time Instructor
Virginia DossmanAssociate Degree NursingProfessor
Jacqueline DoveBiologyAssistant Professor
Samantha DoveMedical Laboratory TechnicianInstructor
Glenn DowningArtsProfessor
Sondra DubowskyBiologyProfessor
Linda DulinSpeechProfessor
Ann DuncanSpeechProfessor
Cory DuncanBusinessPart-Time Instructor
Gary DuncanMathematicsProfessor
Wayne DuncanMathematicsProfessor
Susan DunhamChild Studies & EducationPart-Time Instructor
Marighny DuttonRespiratory Care TechnologyAssistant Professor

E

Top
Grayson EddsEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Misty EdwardsPsychologyProfessor
Tiffanie ElbrechtAssociate Degree NursingInstructor
Erik EmblemGovernmentAssistant Professor
Donna EwingBiologyAssistant Professor

F

Top
Elaine FagnerGeologyProfessor
Stacy FancherPhysical Therapy AssistantProfessor
Danielle FerreraEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Melissa FisherOffice TechnologySr. Lab Instructor
Jodi FlahertyRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
David FleurietMental Health/Social WorkProgram Director/Assistant Professor
Robert FloresRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Melody FlowersHistoryProfessor
Deborah FocarileChild Studies & EducationProfessor
Bronwen ForbayMusicAssociate Professor
Robert FordChemistryProfessor
Megan ForresterRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Jon FoxMusic Industry CareersProfessor
Suzanne FrederickAssociate Degree NursingPart-Time Instructor
Debbie FultzEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Gary FultzBiologyAssistant Professor

G

Top
Glynnis GainesRadiologic TechnologyAdjunct Instructor
Clayton GarrettMusicPart-Time Instructor
Karen GarrettComputer Information Systems & MultimediaProfessor
Nia GeorgeRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
James GibbyEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Doug GibsonRespiratory Care TechnologyAdjunct Instructor
Susan GiddingsEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Lewis GilesBusinessPart-Time Instructor
Kevin GillPhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Charles GillettePsychologyPart-Time Instructor
Dick GimbleMusic Industry CareersProfessor
Felicia GladdenGovernmentAssistant Professor
Jose GomezRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Camille GonzalezParamedicineAssistant Professor
Yolanda GonzalezEnglishAssistant Professor
Tammy GossettRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Elizabeth GrassmannSpanishAssociate Professor
Stephen GreathouseBusinessAssistant Professor
Marsha GreenMusicPart-Time Instructor
Jamaal GreenePhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Becky GriffinAssociate Degree NursingProgram Director/Professor
Jamie GrimesRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Michelle GrossMedical Assisting ProgramInstructor
Sholly GunterBiologyAssistant Professor
Meera GurungPhysicsPart-Time Instructor

H

Top
Kimberly HagelsteinMusicPart-Time Instructor
Allison HalbertCorporate & Professional TrainingPart-Time Instructor
Francene Haliburton FrancisIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Shane HallIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Dustie HamiltonPsychologyAdjunct Instructor
Marianna HamptonSpeechAssociate Professor
Wayne HamptonBusinessPart-Time Instructor
Colleen HaneyRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Jarred HankhouseCriminal JusticeAssistant Professor
Shannon HankhouseCriminal JusticePart-Time Instructor
Brenda HawleyMedical Assisting ProgramPart-Time Instructor
Dawn HaydenPhysical Education and HealthPart-Time Instructor
Laura HaysCosmetologyProgram Director/Professor
Kenneth HellerHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Anita HendersonChild Studies & EducationPart-Time Instructor
Leslie HendersonSpeechProfessor
Ashlee HendrexPhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Peaches HenryEnglishAssistant Professor
Carol HerdmanVocational NursingProfessor
Melanie HillCosmetologyAssistant Professor
Shannon HillBiologyAssociate Professor
Chad HinesArtsAssistant Professor
Ronald HochstatterSpeechAssociate Professor
Jenna HoeferSpeechAssistant Professor
Kent HoeffnerPhilosophyProfessor
Lisa HoeffnerEnglishProfessor
Wendy HoganIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Kathryn HopkinsBiologyPart-Time Instructor
Bill HowardMusic Industry CareersProfessor
Felicia HowardSurgical TechnologyAssistant Professor
Richard HoxworthIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Casey HubbleGovernmentProfessor

I

Top
Gail IllichMathematicsProfessor
Ganna IushchenkoEnglishAssistant Professor

J

Top
Carol JacksonPhysical Therapy AssistantPart-Time Instructor
Claudette JacksonMcLennan Community CollegeDirector, Student Engagement
Janis JacksonBiologyPart-Time Instructor
Charles JaquithParamedicineAssistant Professor
Katy JarvisOccupational Therapy AssistantPart-Time Instructor
Brian JohnsonBusinessProfessor
Michelle JohnsonIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Tra'laykia JohnsonRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Laurice JonesEnglishAssistant Professor
Shanna JonesMathematicsPart-Time Instructor
Thelda JonesAssociate Degree NursingAssistant Professor
Theresa JurlsOffice TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Tom JusticeBiologyProfessor

K

Top
Shirley Kelinske-JezekAssociate Degree NursingProfessor
Pat KellyMusic Industry CareersPart-Time Instructor
Teresa KelmBiologyPart-Time Instructor
Donald KeltnerHistoryAssistant Professor
Sharon KenanEnglishLibrarian/Professor
Susan KennedyArtsAssociate Professor
Elissa KentRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Krisann KentMathematicsPart-Time Instructor
Raymond KesslerChemistryPart-Time Instructor
Megan KittnerIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Missy KittnerComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAdjunct Instructor
Brian KonzelmanMusic Industry CareersProfessor
Justin KrollMusicPart-Time Instructor
Stacy KuehnMathematicsAssociate Professor
Jonathan KutzMusic Industry CareersProgram Director/Professor

L

Top
Debra LamprechtComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAssistant Professor
Robin LandEnglishAssistant Professor
Rebecca LarsenGovernmentPart-Time Instructor
Anthony LaStrapePsychologyPart-Time Instructor
Charlotte LaughlinEnglishProfessor
Kathleen LaundyTheatreProfessor
Sharon LaveryMusicAssistant Professor
Justin LawsonParamedicineAssistant Professor
Jeremy LeathamEnglishAssistant Professor
Jeremy LehmanHistoryProfessor
Amber LeiboldRespiratory Care TechnologyAssistant Professor
Richard LeslieTheatreAdjunct Instructor
Sarah LieberEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Lisa LindloffMathematicsProfessor
Bill LockhartSociologyProfessor
Stephanie LockwoodBiologyPart-Time Instructor
Leigh LongPsychologyAssociate Professor
Ke'sha LopezIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Regina LopezRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Jessie LoweHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Bonnie LuftPhysical Education and HealthPart-Time Instructor

M

Top
Teresa Magrans-CourtneyBiologyPart-Time Instructor
Bryan MaineHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Dan MakowskyEnglishAssistant Professor
Jacqueline MarkumMedical Laboratory TechnicianPart-Time Instructor
Dorothy MarstallerAccountingPart-Time Instructor
Tiffany MartyAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Alicia MathewsVeterinary Technician ProgramPart-Time Instructor
Angela MathisAssociate Degree NursingInstructor
Bill MattaEnglishAdjunct Instructor
Crystal MaxeyRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Caryn MayGovernmentPart-Time Instructor
Cynthia McAdamsAssociate Degree NursingProfessor
Philip McCleeryBusinessPart-Time Instructor
Jeremy McCormickComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAssistant Professor
Michaela McCownEnvironmental SciencePart-Time Instructor
Kimberly McCoyAssociate Degree NursingAssistant Professor
Cynthia McCuneRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Patrick McKeeMusic Industry CareersAdjunct Instructor
Jim McKeownEnglishProfessor
Patricia MeadowsAssociate Degree NursingPart-Time Instructor
Donna MendozaRespiratory Care TechnologyProgram Director/Professor
Anne MerchantBiologyAssociate Professor
Jeffrey MinkBiologyPart-Time Instructor
Elizabeth MitchellBiologyAssociate Professor
Robert MitchellPhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Stan MitchellBusinessProfessor
Carol MizeEducationPart-Time Instructor
Johnny MontemayorVocational NursingProfessor
Mary MontgomeryRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Bridgit MooreHealth ProfessionsProfessor
Claire MooreIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Helen MooreAssociate Degree NursingAssistant Professor
Michelle MoravecMathematicsAssistant Professor
Carla MorphisRadiologic TechnologyAssociate Professor
Cynthia MorrisPsychologyProfessor
Mark MorrisParalegalPart-Time Instructor
Mandy MorrisonMusicAssistant Professor
Terry MozeeComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAdjunct Instructor

N

Top
Clark NauertMusic Industry CareersProfessor
Charles NeedhamParalegalPart-Time Instructor
Crystal NevilleOffice TechnologyProgram Director/Assistant Professor
Jeremy NewtonArtsPart-Time Instructor
Marc NicholasPhilosophyPart-Time Instructor
Jennifer NichterHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Stephanie Nix-VaughanSpanishPart-Time Instructor
Paul NourseBiologyPart-Time Instructor

O

Top
Natalee OliverLong Term Care AdministrationPart-Time Instructor
Susan OlsonAssociate Degree NursingProfessor
Sean OswaldArtsPart-Time Instructor
David OualaalouGovernmentPart-Time Instructor

P

Top
Rob PageMusic Industry CareersPart-Time Instructor
Elizabeth PainterVocational NursingAssociate Professor
Becky ParkerMarketingProfessor
Kelly ParkerTheatreProfessor
Julie ParlosBiologyPart-Time Instructor
James PattonHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Lewis PearsonPhilosophyPart-Time Instructor
Kari PedenMusicAdjunct Instructor
Jesus PerezHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Alisa PetreeMedical Laboratory TechnicianProgram Director/Professor
Daniel PflegingHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Larry PhillipsMusicPart-Time Instructor
Jordyn PinsonMusicPart-Time Instructor
Carolyn PlaaIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Lesley PlemonsHealth Information TechnologyProgram Director/Professor
Anthony PodbielskiAssociate Degree NursingPart-Time Instructor
Amanda PottsAccountingPart-Time Instructor
Buddy PowellMathematicsPart-Time Instructor
Louise PowellEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Michelle PowellChild Studies & EducationPart-Time Instructor
Cathy PrauseComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAssociate Professor
Aaron PrimroseChemistryPart-Time Instructor
Brittany PritchettRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor

Q

Top
Jun QianMusicPart-Time Instructor
Deborah QuinnRadiologic TechnologyProfessor

R

Top
Robyn RachuigOffice TechnologyAdjunct Instructor
Angela RaganHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Rebecca RailsbackPhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Andria RamonGovernmentProfessor
Stephanie RandellBiologyProfessor
Michelle RapierBiologyAssistant Professor
Linda RatliffAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Jose ReynaSpanishAdjunct Instructor
Ricky RhodesPhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Marcelina RiersonSurgical TechnologyProgram Director/Assistant Professor
Jennifer RobbinsBusinessPart-Time Instructor
Deepak RobertMedical Assisting ProgramPart-Time Instructor
Beverly RobertsComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAdjunct Instructor
Jan RobertsonBusinessProfessor
Deanna RobinsonMathematicsProfessor
Ted RoblesMental Health/Social WorkAssociate Professor
Angelina RodriguezAssociate Degree NursingPart-Time Instructor
Shelly Rogers-SharerPsychologyProfessor
Christopher RoseEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Benjamin RosenVocational NursingAssociate Professor
Garry RossEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Gala RoweCosmetologyAssistant Professor
Tamara RutherfordAssociate Degree NursingAssistant Professor

S

Top
Larry SalazarGovernmentProfessor
Kimberly Sales-McGeeVocational NursingProgram Director/Professor
Amanda SansomAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Diane SchmausMedical Laboratory TechnicianProfessor
Jamie SchmittMental Health/Social WorkPart-Time Instructor
Mark SchneiderMcLennan Community CollegePart-Time Instructor
Mark SchubertMusicPart-Time Instructor
Arvis ScottEnglishPart-Time Instructor
John SeawrightBiologyAssistant Professor
James ShamblinRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Jessica SheltonMental Health/Social WorkAssociate Professor
Matt SheltonMathematicsProfessor
Hugo ShiArtsPart-Time Instructor
Alexandra ShiuBusinessProfessor
Laurel ShrawderVeterinary Technician ProgramAssistant Professor
William ShuttlesworthHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Mary SidesBiologyAssistant Professor
Paulina SidwellEngineeringAssociate Professor
Edgar SierraMusicPart-Time Instructor
Edna SimonsAssociate Degree NursingAssistant Professor
Jeffrey SimonsRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Richard SkurlaArtsPart-Time Instructor
Ann SloanEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Rebecca SlonakerAssociate Degree NursingProfessor
Bernard SmithPhysicsProfessor
Jessica SmithPhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Royce SmithIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Bonnie SneedMusicAssociate Professor
Richard SneedPhilosophyPart-Time Instructor
Tanya SnookGovernmentPart-Time Instructor
Ramon Solis-MorielBusinessPart-Time Instructor
Cynthia SoRelleSpeechProfessor
John SpanoPhilosophyAssociate Professor
Theresa SparksBiologyProfessor
Susan SpoonerPsychologyProfessor
Kimberley StanfordOccupational Therapy AssistantProgram Director/Associate Professor
Linda StanfordBusinessAdjunct Instructor
Lorraine StanselIntegrated Reading & WritingProfessor
Dennis StapletonCriminal JusticeAdjunct Instructor
Genevieve StockburgerHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Emily StottlemyreChild Studies & EducationProfessor
Dennis StreteBiologyProfessor
Brian StricklandHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Matthew StufflebeamBusinessPart-Time Instructor
Jelena SudarPhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Rachel SulakRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Byron SwannMusic Industry CareersPart-Time Instructor
Stephen SwansonEnglishProfessor
Jonathan SyltieArtsPart-Time Instructor

T

Top
Jeffrey TaylorHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Staci TaylorComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAdjunct Instructor
Mary TerryAssociate Degree NursingAssistant Professor
Shannon ThomasBiologyProfessor
Mitchell ThompsonPhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Tammy ThompsonHistoryAssociate Professor
Holly TownsIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Norman TownsendCriminal JusticePart-Time Instructor
Angela TrotterVocational NursingProfessor
David TrowerComputer Information Systems & MultimediaPart-Time Instructor
Rosie TullCosmetologyProfessor
Cathy Turk-MillerBiologyPart-Time Instructor
Bradley TurnerEnvironmental ScienceAssociate Professor
Kristy TurnerParalegalPart-Time Instructor

U

Top
John UcciMedical Laboratory TechnicianPart-Time Instructor
Lise UhlMusicAdjunct Instructor
Beth UllmanMusic Industry CareersProfessor
Matt UnderwoodEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Paula UngerSociologyAssociate Professor

V

Top
Gayle VanTreaseInterpreter TrainingAssistant Professor
Mary VillarrealAssociate Degree NursingPart-Time Instructor
Otsmar VillarroelChemistryAssociate Professor

W

Top
Gail WadeMusicProfessor
Deena WagenscheinRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Cynthia WagnerComputer Information Systems & MultimediaProgram Director/Professor
Ken WalkerEnglishAdjunct Instructor
Lynn WallerEnglishProfessor
Telly WalthallHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Allison Ward-MooreBiologyPart-Time Instructor
Jenna WarfAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Lori WattsEnglishProfessor
Montra WeaverEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Holly WebbMathematicsSr. Lab Instructor
Nick WebbEnglishProfessor
Connie WedemeyerBusinessProfessor
Niko WeissenbergerArtsPart-Time Instructor
Shanie WenzelChild Studies & EducationPart-Time Instructor
Aaron WernetMathematicsPart-Time Instructor
Michael WhiteEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Laura WichmanComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAdjunct Instructor
David WildEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Deborah WilliamsHealth Information TechnologyAssociate Professor
Erica WilliamsRespiratory Care TechnologyAssistant Professor
Jay WilliamsCriminal JusticePart-Time Instructor
Brooks WilsonBusinessProfessor
Michael WilsonMcLennan Community CollegeAssistant Professor
Amy WinslowAssociate Degree NursingAssistant Professor
Alma WlazlinskiMathematicsProfessor
Laura WrightEngineeringAssistant Professor
Yumei WuMathematicsAssistant Professor

Y

Top
Teresa YorkHistoryPart-Time Instructor

Z

Top
Anita ZaricorOccupational Therapy AssistantAssociate Professor
Jessica ZbeidaEnglishAssistant Professor
Anne-Marie ZellersPsychologyPart-Time Instructor
Jana Zuehlke BennetteIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor